I2SL Members

Joining I2SL in Making the World's High-Tech Facilities Sustainable



Learn more about the benefits of becoming an I2SL Member and how to join.


Enter the I2SL Member Portal

 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Member Name Organization Name
Sohail Abrahams Lease Crutcher Lewis
Adel Abumohor Jacobs Government Services Inc.
Jahal Adamovskis-Kraus Viscon Systems
Katharine Adcroft University of Melbourne
Hadar Aharoni PHCNA
Greg Aldridge HDR, Inc.
Christine Alencar University of Virginia
Aimee Alsteen Critical Environments Professionals, Inc.
Emaan Ammar Arup
Daniel Amon US EPA
Tracy Anderson Skanska
Andrea Anderson Clark & Enersen
Jeffrey Anderson Bedcolab
Kate Andrews University of British Columbia
Frank Angelini RG Vanderweil Engineers, LLP
David Arellano DPR Construction
Javier Ares McParlane & Associates
Luciana Arim Ware Malcomb
Steve Arnold Skyline Construction
Jon Arroyo Grenova
Arslan Asovic Syska Hennessy Group
Laila Audelo McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
Penny Avery Sandia National Laboratories
Morgan Bailey Collaborative Real Estate
Colette Baker Harvard Medical School
Joseph Balducci Coffman Engineers
Ashley Baldwin DLR Group
Lauren Ballou Longfellow Real Estate Partners
Edward Barajas Lease Crutcher Lewis
Pierre Luc Baril Pageau Morel
Brian Barnes Farnsworth Group Inc
Austin Barolin Mazzetti
Jeremy Barrette Affiliated Engineers
Chris Barth HDR
Bettina Bartos Billard Leece Partnership
Dustin Bauer H2i Group
Leah Bauer Gensler
Deborah Bauer Brookhaven Science Assoc.
Christopher Baylow Page Southerland Page
Bob Bayne Grumman/Butkus Associates
Jordan Beardy-Singh CPP Wind Engineering Consultants
Nikki Beckman ADP Consulting
Emma Bedford Connected Workplaces
Kevin Belusa AirGenuity Inc.
David Bendet CBRE
Tyler Berns Birch Construction
Benjamin Bessert Whiting-Turner
John Beuerlein DPR Construction
Shelby Bicknell Henderson Engineers
Tina Binazir Ellenzweig
Bryan Bindrich Degenkolb Engineers
Matthias Bittner SKAN AG
Erin Black  
Chuck Blanchette BCH ResOps
Eric Borders McMillan James Equipment Company
Andrew Borkon HERA Laboratory Planners
Jeffery Bottomley Sheply Bulfinch
Trevor Boz WSP USA Buildings, Inc.
Ariel Brain CBT Architects
Laura Brandt Henderson Engineers
Wendell Brase UC Irvine
Mark Brassard PHCbi
Tyler Brennen Climatec
Kevin Brettmann JE Dunn Construction
Michael Briselden Whiting-Turner
Jonathan Broman Fundermax North America
Mark Brooker NFOE Inc.
Amanda Brownlee WSP
Kristen Brozowski Buro Happold
David Brummitt 3Flow, Inc.
Orange Buensuceso Ferguson Pape Baldwin Architects
Dan Bukovaz Mechanical Sales Midwest
Tim Burdge Syska Hennessy Group
Brian Burmeister Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
Mark Cabaj Climatec, LLC
John Cahill JLL
Nestor Camacho Colvin Engineering Associates
Tim Campbell Erlab, Inc.
Nicholas Capell Leidos
Joseph Carbonel Capital Engineering Consultants, Inc
laura Carmona HHMI
Kathy Carr JE Dunn Construction
Tom Carroll nora systems, Inc.
Michael Casolari Newmatic Engineering
Lisa Cassedy HOK
Daniel Castner Mancini Duffy
Wayne Catucci Hallam-ICS
Pete Caudle H2I Group
Sal Ceja EwingCole
Enrique Ceniceros Taylor Design
Alyssa Cervantes Critical Air Technologies
Sarah Champine Facility Logix
Tom Checksfield 3Flow
Anne-Laurence Chevalier Labworks International
Haipeng Chi Beijing Dynaflow Lab Solutions Co., Ltd.
Carl Ciacci DLR Group
Perry Clauser Albireo Energy /EMS Technologies
Michael Cleary Syserco
Samuel Clegg Wardle
Jack Close Critical Air Technologies
Chad Coker Introba
Robert Cole Hanbury
Ken Collins Lab-Works Architecture
Kiri Collins Children's Cancer Institute
Russell Combs GLHN Architects & Engineers, Inc.
Blaine Conner Affiliated Engineers Inc.
Aaron Conniff Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Sean Convery Cator, Ruma & Associates, Co.
Jim Coogan Siemens Industry, Inc.
Jeff Cooling Van Andel Institute
Richard Cooper Air Con Serve Pty Ltd
Sarah Corbitt Hanbury
Jeff Cordell DPR Construction
Jennifer Cordes Hord Coplan Macht
Kris Cotharn IMEG Corp
Kelley Cramm Henderson Engineers
Spencer Crane Mazzetti
Colum Cronin BNBuilders
Kenneth Crooks Mott Manufacturing, Ltd.
Bo Crouse-Feuerhelm JE Dunn Construction Company
Jordan Cummings Antrum
Nilesh Dagia O2h Discovery Pvt Ltd
Matthew Dahmen JSat Automation Inc
Brandon Dark wsp
Alex Darr Burns and McDonnell
Jeffrey Davis TreanorHL
Nathan Davis Siemens
Shane Day AEI
Tim Dean AECOM
Darryl DeAngelis EBTRON, Inc.
Jim Dechant Gensler
SOLOMON DEGU UCSF
Nicholas Dekovic The Whiting-Turner Contracting Co
Ray Delgado Henderson Engineers
Marshall Denninger Amgen, Inc.
Cameron Derks Burns and McDonnell
KASHYAP DESAI Laboratories Canada - PSPC
Naren Deshpande Affiliated Engineers
Shawn Diederich Clark & Enersen
Jennifer DiMambro Arup
Spencer Dobbins Dome Construction
Maria Dohadwala HED
Maria Dohadwala Maria Dohadwala Architect, inc
KIeran Donohue Critical Room Control
Natalie Doran NV5
Joey Dorsch JE Dunn
Ryan Dorsey JE Dunn Construction
Dan Doyle Grumman/Butkus Associates
Allen Doyle 3Flow
Raymond Doyle WB Engineers+Constultants
Russ Drinker Flad Architects
Heidi Dugan Konvekta USA
Natasha Dunwoody Jacobs
Hollie Dupes JACOBS
Lauren Eaton Hanbury
TYLER EIGHMY DLR GROUP
Jesse Eisenhart Pyxis Partners
Aaron Eisenmann Grumman Butkus Associates
Curt Elliott JE Dunn Constructon
Annemarie Erbel WB Engineers+Consultants
Paul Erickson AEI
Chris Ertl DLR Group
Robert Fagnant Syska Hennessy Group
DAVID FANSET MERRICK CANADA ULC
Alison Farmer I2SL
Chase Farnsworth Mortenson
Graham Fennell ICE2
Kimberly Fiffer Buro Happold
Machell Firth H2I Group
Carson Fisco McKinstry
Shane Flanagan Dome Construction
Michael Flanagin H2i Group, Inc
Daniel Flint Siemens Industry, Inc.
Steven Fogle Diversified Laboratory Repair
Paul Foote University of Illinois
John Forney McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
Michael Forth DPR Construction
Brandon Fortier IMEG Corp.
Tom Fortier HDR
Brendan Fox Wood Australia
James Fraley Fraley Zaretsky Engineering Solutions
Daniel Frasier Cornerstone Commissioning, LLC
Jason Fredette Polycarbin
thomas gaipa PepsiCo Global Beverage R&D
Josh Garber Labconco
Justin Garner Engineered Air Balance Co., Inc.
Leslie Gartner WSP USA
Joshua Gassman RA Lord Aeck Sargent
Nathan Gauthier Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited
Timothy Geary Stowers Resource Management
Krysten Gehring HGA
Brad George WOOD Life Sciences
Tony Ghoman Defence R&D Canada
Carlie Gillespie Hanbury
Quentin Gilly Harvard University
Dave Glaesel ISEC, Inc.
Patrick Goetz JennErik Engineering
Sean Goings DAC, Inc.
Kurt Gokbudak Schneider Electric
Philippe Gomme CPP Wind Engineering
Adrian Gonzalez The Haskell Company
Jose Gonzalez EXP
Gary Goodson CPL
Ilyssa Gordon THE CLEVELAND CLINIC FOUNDATION
Sarah Grady Siemens
Marcell Graeff HGA
Ross Graham DLR Group
Julia Graham Motioneering
Steven Graves Measured Air Performance
sue gray BWS Architects
Alex Grella Brandywine Realty Trust
Miguel Grimaldo Grimbar Consulting, LLC
Greg Gross CPP Wind Engineering Consultants
Diane Grossenheider McCarthy Building Companies
Michael Gryniuk Cora Structural
Steven Guenther Carnegie Mellon University
Smita Gupta Gensler
Melissa Gutierrez Seawolf Therapeutics
Jane Guyer Bernhard
Greg Hadsell HDR
abdessamade hafoud  
Megan Hardman Affiliated Engineers, Inc.
Spenser Harm Affiliated Engineers, Inc.
Ashley Hatley McCarthy Building Companies
Gregory Hauck SMMA
Zachary Heaps Flad Architects
David Heim RFD
David Heinzerling Taylor Engineers
Cody Henderson FSA, LLC
Corey Hennings Cumming Corporation
Danielle Henry BHDP Architecture
Andrew Herman KJ Tait
Daniel Herzig Cannon Design
Isuru Hettiarachchi Jacobs
Greg Hewitt Van Andel Institute
Virginia Hickey Diversified Biotech
Alexandra Hidalgo ANAVANLAB
Reg Hiebert ISEC Inc
Cara Hill The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Alexander Hodge SmithGroup
Fiona Hogan University of Virginia
Sandy Hohener Degenkolb Engineers
Cassidy Holene 3Flow
Cara Holland Siemens Industry
Chad House Siemens Industry, Inc.
Ciannat Howett Emory University
Becca Hoynoski DLR Group
David Hronek DES Architects + Engineers
Samuel Huber Eurofins Lancaster Labs
Jamie Huffman Huffman + Co.
Melissa Hutton Benaroya Research Institute at Virginia Mason
Chan Mi Hwang Arup
Fatima Ibrahim Jensen Hughes
Brad Inc. CPP, Inc
Dawn Jacobs BICASA North America Inc.
Ibrane Jaurez Critical Environments Professionals, Inc.
Nathan Jenkins Systems West Engineers
Ryan Jester IMEG Corp
Frederic Jeunet Wood
Jose Jimenez Gilbane Building Company
Adana Johns Perkins and Will
Matthew Johnson Vanderweil Engineers
Mary Johnson Critical Air Technologies
Shannon Jones Stantec Architecture
Scott Jones Air Purification Company
Mark Jones Trespa Scientific Surfaces
Anne Juran Summer Consultants, Inc.
Ann Kaddour Connected Workplaces
Patrick Kantor The Whiting-Turner Contracting Co.
George Karidis SmithGroup
David Karr Stowers Institute
Walker Karstens Labconco
David Keenan Danbar Consulting
Tim Kehrli TLK Consulting
TYLER KELLER Automated Logic - Strategic Accounts
Steven Kenah Loring Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Kishor Khankari AnSight LLC
Anish Khanzode Clune Construction
Erica Kimmel Gilbane Building Company
Tracy King JE Dunn Construction
Paul Kitchens Newcomb & Boyd
Devin Kleiner Perkins&Will
Jack Kleytman Kleytman Pacific LLC
Jacob Knowles BR+A Consulting Engineers
Russell Knudson HGA
Tom Kooiker McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
John Kramer Mead and Hunt
Kevin Krause Affiliated Engineers, Inc.
Scott Kreitlein BHDP Architects
Nick Kreitler DLR Group
Jennifer Kulseth Clark & Enersen
Deepa Kundadka DKK Safety and Environmental
Greg Kwak Diversified Biotech
Adam Kyle MEYERS+ Engineers
Chuck Labins Harvard School of Public Health
Yvon Lachance YLA Architecture inc.
Emi LaFountain Turner Construction Company
Bryan Lampe DAI Scientific Equipment
William Landry The Lichen Lab Co.
Jared Larson MacPherson Engineering Inc
Tim Larson Mechanical Sales Midwest
Holly Lattin Affiliated Engineers, Inc.
Melinda Lau DGA Architects
Jared Lee Antrum
Ryan Lee Cator Ruma & Associates
Sophia Lee Jacobs - Philadelphia Office
Rachel Lee HDR
DAVID LEEVER BURNS & MCDONNELL
Nigel D Lenegan energy and carbon reduction solutions ltd
Holly Lennihan CannonDesign
Anna Lewis University of Bristol
Christopher Lewis GreenerU, Inc.
Arlen Li HGA
Galen Lif Multistudio
Christopher Lim Pyxis Partners
William Lin CPP
Susan Linginfelter Newcomb & Boyd
Chris Lombardo Mazzetti
Paul Long ASTRAZENECA
Tak-Wing Louie HOK - New York, NY
Robert Lukens 3Flow
Paige Lukosavich The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Michelle Luppino Climatec
Donal Lyons PreFix DfMA
Fiona Lyons Cumming Management Group, Inc.
Dexter Ma Merck
Natalie MacDonald Buro Happold
Philip Macdonald Oberlanders Architects
Zach MacLeod H2I Group
David Madigan van Zelm Heywood & Shadford, Inc.
Lee Mahaley Skanska
Brian Malone Elara Engineering
Rebecca Maloney RFS Engineering
Lino Mancini Mancini SMMA
Isabel Mandujano LPA
Jessica Mangler AEI
Andrew Mansour NV5
Maral Mara  
Maral Mara  
Sergio Marquez EwingCole
Steve Matthes Fred Hutch Cancer Research Center
John McDonald SmithGroup
Alissa McFarland Page
Danny McGrail Henderson Engineers
Paul McGrath MEYERS+ ENGINEERS
Conor McGuire Columbia Construction
Gary McKelvey Siemens
Mark McKinney MTech Mechanical
Abigail McNevin SmithGroup
Joshua Mead Clark, Richardson, and Biskup Consulting Engineers, Inc
Jim Mehserle JMA Architecure, Inc.
Robert Merry Albireo Energy
Dennis Mertz J.E.D. Installation, LLC.
Megan Messick Arup
Jason Metzler BKMA
Matt Miceli Engineered Products
Elizabeth Mikula Perkins&Will
Steven Miller The Lab Project
Stephen Miller PHCNA
Burcin Moehring DLR Group
Kenneth Mohr HERA laboratory planners
Justin Mole BuroHappold Engineering
Scott Montez BioMed Realty
Maria Montgomery Perkins&Will
Monica Moore-Zigo Gensler
Erica Moser The RMH Group, Inc.
Hussein MOUSSA ARUP
Todd Mowinski Newcomb & Boyd
Jeffrey Mumford Labworks International Inc.
Charles Murphy Jaros Baum & Bolles
Patrick Murphy R G Vanderweil Engineers, LLP
Hunyum Murya Ramboll
Steve Myers Capital Engineering Consultants
Rishi Nandi Sasaki
Adam Neth InSite Group
Jason Newhuis NV5
Daniel niewoehner HOK
Dan Nigon-Kirgis Battelle Memorial Institute
Sheree Ockman Nora by Interface
Jessica O'Hara UNC at Chapel Hill
Roberta Oldenburg Findorff
Matthew Ollier Hawkins\Brown
Grace Olupinyo Mazzetti
Mary On Introba Canada
Darrin Orndorff DFDG Architecure
Eddie Ortiz Affiliated Engineers, Inc.
Kade Pace Biomed Realty
Lauren Paese DPR Construction
duane palin Spectrum Engineers
Maria Papiez EwingCole
Pradeep Paramasivam  
Kritika Patel BNBuilders
Ami Patel MRIGlobal
Mahek Pathak Turner Construction Company
Morgan Patterson Clune Construction
Trent Pearson Wynn O. Jones & Associates
Dwight Pederson Dwight Pederson
John Penny Viscon Systems
Lara Pes Weill Cornell Medicine
Sam Pinto Van Andel Institute
Marc Pizzo New England Lab (NEL)
Hans Plichta Grumman|Butkus Associates
Keith Poeppel University of Virginia
Jordan Poniachik Enginova
Ettigounder Ponnusamy MilliporeSigma
Don Posson SmithGroup
Ryan Priest WEBCOR
Tom Quirk The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Saket Rajput Waldner Inc
Jay Ramirez exp
Alisha Ramirez University of Pennsylvania
Felipe Rapha Turner Construction Company
Sean Reardon KBS Constructors
Kimberly Reddin Flad
Jason Redfield Res-Tek, Inc.
Jeff Reifshneider CPP, Inc.
Mike Reilly Page
Brian Richard Kirksey Architects, Inc.
Mark Richards P2S Inc
Clayton Richenberg SABA + BA
Lisa Riker Energy Solutions
Jeni Robb Fundermax North America
Scott Robbins WSP
Alan Roberts Arrington Watkins Architects
Levi Rogers New England Biolabs
Joe Ross tk1sc
Ivan Ross TreanorHL
Kathryn Rosser Siemens
Bob Rouse Fundermax
Thea Rozenbergs Alliiance
Paul Ruffini Air Purification Company
Ali Safavi Grenoava Inc
Peter Salmon Iconergy
Stephen Salomon Buro Happold
Brian Sanders Redmond Construction
Michael Sanjurjo Prime Electric
Salil Sansare Sciencebydesign Labsystems (I) Pvt Ltd.
Jan Santos HOK
Debjani Sarkar Jacobs Group (Australia) Pty Ltd
Peter Schlossman Bailey Edward
Michael Scholze Collaborative Real Estate
Justin Schultz Buro Happold
Dan Seng HOK
Bob Senior KJ Tait
Amit Shah SAI System & Services Inc
Gordon Sharp Aircuity, Inc.
Kevin Shea Introba Canada
Cindy Shea UNC Chapel Hill
Beth Shearer  
James Sheehan Renaissance 3 Architects, LLC
Mike Shen P2S Inc
Robert Shovan Lillibridge Healthcare Services, Inc.
Craig Silvey ACCO Engineered Systems
Akanksha Singh Ware Malcomb
Gurdaver Singh Guttmann & Blaevoet
Charlie Slattery JE Dunn Construction
Christopher Small Hanbury
Aimee Smith RWDI
Meghan Smith Dome Construction
Skye Smith Kirksey Architecture
Thomas Smith 3Flow, Inc.
Gregory Smithmyer Affiliated Engineers, Inc.
Tom Smoll McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
Mark Snyder Jorban-Riscoe Associates
Verr Soltes Kirksey Architecture
Andrew Somerville Hoare Lea
Ryan Soo Siemens
Julian Soper Arup
James Spencer Arup
Ryan Sprangers IMEG Corp
Kari Stachowiak Critical Air Tech
Alexa Stamets Jacobs
Erik Stearns Hargis Engineers
Jeff Steffensen Affiliated Engineers, Inc.
James Stein Antrum
Terry Stelter Mazzetti
George Sterling Siemens Industry
Mark Stewart McMaster Innovation Park
Gordon Stewart Akela Engineering & Consulting
Scott Stoeckinger BioMed Realty
Todd Stonebraker Arup
Brooks Stout Buro Happold
Paul Sullivan R.W. Sullivan Engineering
Dave Swanson DLR Group
John Swift BuroHappold Engineering
Malcolm Tait KJ Tait
Galvin Tarling Gleeds
Taylor Teed Cator Ruma & Associates
Robert Thompson SmithGroup, Inc.
Albert Thompson IPS-Integrated Project Services
John Thornburg Siemens Industry Inc.
Anthony (Tony) Thornton Stantec
Hans Thummel SmithGroup
Christopher Tindall LPA
Gregory Tombari Vanderweil Engineers
Narges Torabi Carleton University
Peter Toth AtkinsR?alis
Paul Tsang Jacobs
Kevin Tu University of Cambridge
Beau Turner MPSW
Michael Turnquist WSP
Nathan Uibel Perkins & Will
Sam Ungerer Critical Air Technologies
Dianth? van Weerden RWDI
Brian Vaughn CRB
Ryan Velasco ZGF Architects
Mari Villanueva SC Builders
Dirk von Below Flad Architects
Thomas Vu Affiliated Engineers
Cassie Waddell Genentech
Clove Waldrep CoBUILD Construction Services Inc.
Marty Wallace Guth DeConzo Consulting Engineers
Adrian Walters SMMA
Jesce Walz Perkins&Will
Melissa Ward Turner Construction
Dave Watson Bayside HVAC Products
Nathan Watson SciShield
Elizabeth Weathersby The Weathersby Group Inc. Lab Consultants
Jeff Wegner CRB
Dan Weinmeyer ISEC, Inc.
Kelly Weisinger Environmental Defense Fund
Jacob Werner Perkins & Will
David Werner DH Pace Construction Services
Thomas Wertalik Virginia Tech, Fralin Biomedical Research Institute
Michael Wesolowsky Thornton Tomasetti
MALVIN WHANG Genentech
Matt Wheeler NV5
Brian Whipple BioNTech US
Craig Whitacre Energy Solutions
Amy Wilkerson The Rockefeller University
Hilary Williams Arup
Elysha Williams QED Environmental
Sarah Williams Breakthrough Properties, Inc.
Matthew Williamson HOK
Markus Wilms Cooper Carry
Wyatt Wirges Engineering Technologies, Inc.
Delores Wisner AMBIENT AIR TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
Chet Wisner AMBIENT AIR TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
David Wolf ELEN Consulting
Stephanie Wood CoBUILD Construction Services, Inc.
Seth Wood Conquest Firespray
Mark Wood Air Con Serve Pty Ltd
Marvin Woods Florida State University
Joshua Yacknowitz Arup
Ankur Yadav Skyline Construction
Richard Yardley Newmatic Engineering
Alexi Zalk University of California Berkeley
Ivan Zgombic Loring Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Mei Zhao P2S Inc
Chantene Zichterman University of Chicago
Matthew Ziebarth Aircuity Australia Pty Ltd
Tony Ziegler Laboratory & Biosafety System Inc

 

Please note that only I2SL Members who gave permission to have their names listed on the website are included.